Water On Street Complaint Archived

W Dakin St & N Fremont St Chicago, IL, 60613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

5781381

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Water On Street Complaint

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 46

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01420462

Service Request ID:

SR19-01414970

Service Request ID:

SR19-01412331

Tagged:

flood, crosswalk

Description

Both the north east and south east corner crosswalks flood whenever we have extended periods of precipitation

also asked...
Q. Location of standing water?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What do you believe is causing the pooled / standing water?
A. Rainwater
Q. Is water clear or dirty?
A. Dirty
Q. Best way to reach you?
A. Email
Q. Best time to reach you?
A. Morning

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.