Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

4355 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1707460

Issue ID:

5782288

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

118 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Two issues: This house always has junk behind it. This time it's fencing and trash bags. The bin has no lid so the trash smells, and is strewn around the ground.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.