Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sink Hole Acknowledged

17 Tremont St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5782507

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There is a sink hole under the driveway/sidewalk at 17 Tremont St #2. We have a mason which will repair the driveway but need the city to review/repair the sinkhole under the sidewalk for the repair to succeed.

Please feel free to contact me at 978.273.5392 for additional information.

Heidi Barenthaler
Trustee, Prospect Court Condominium


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.