Street Light Archived

7505 Se 28th Street Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

5783221

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1865

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light is out. The lights from my building at 7505 SE 28th Street are bright on my side of the street, but it is completely dark for tenants parking along the curb going up the hill towards the condos. There have been vehicular break-ins lately so we need this light fixed, please!

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the street light located?
A. corner of 7505 SE 28th St and 75th Ave SE
Q. Please provide a general description of the light or pole (Wood Pole, Green/Decorative Pole, Concrete (aggregate) pole, Attached to Utility Pole, Traffic Light)
A. Concrete Pole
Q. Does it have a pole number?
A. unknown - it's across the street from Mercer View Terrace
Q. What is the problem with the light (fixture or pole)?
A. Light has burned out?
Q. Is the light out, cycling on/off, or just dim?
A. Out

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.