Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Greenways Acknowledged

3936 Sanford Creek Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 955

Issue ID:

5785678

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Greenways

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There is a broken rail in the fence along the Sanford Creek Greenway. This is beside the concrete part of the trail that is south of Sanford Creek Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Maintenance

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.