Acknowledged by: Sammamish, Washington

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way Acknowledged

20915 Ne 8th Pl Sammamish, WA, 98074, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23265

Issue ID:

5786248

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Tree/Vegetation Issue in Public Right-of-Way

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are several trees with structural damage just outside my property. One has dropped a branch on my roof before, and there is another branch hanging precariously now. Possibility of future damage to my structure.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Trees that have been weakened by past storms and ivy.
Q. What is the location of the tree and/or vegetation?
A. Between my neighbor's property and mine, which my neighbor said is city-owned easement.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.