Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

280 Grove St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5786577

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk bang in front of city hall has this dreadful bump. It seems that the contractors who worked on this did a poor job of leveling the man hole.

This man hole poses a significant threat to citizen safety. My baby tripped over it.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. The sidewalk bang in front of city hall has this dreadful bump. It seems that the contractors who worked on this did a poor job of leveling the man hole. This man hole poses a significants threat to citizen safety. My baby tripped over it.

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.