Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

2002 Wayne St Ann Arbor 48104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5787340

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359195

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sunken sidewalk. Always wet. Ice hazard all winter.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Water/Dirt from property running onto sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • S. Black (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.