Parking Violation Archived

915 24th Ave S Minneapolis 55406, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5787579

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Parking Violation

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Seward

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342159

Description

Commercial oversized vehicle parked in a residential neighborhood

also asked...
Q. Enter the address closest to the vehicle location
A. 2411 south 9th street
Q. What is the violation?
A. Overweight/Commercial Vehicle on Residential street
Q. Additional issue details?
A. It is been parked in front of my house for three days
Q. License Number (no spaces)
A. No Answer Given
Q. License St/Prov
A. Minnesota
Q. Other info to locate/identify vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you the permit holder? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the permit number? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.