Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

3578–3642 Centennial Ln Ellicott City 21042, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1155

Issue ID:

5791282

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

dangerous sidewalk and bike lane conditions on Centennial Lane due to tree detritus! The accumulated debris and overhanging branches make it difficult to see the walkway, causes a walker to go in street, is slippery, goes into runoff in gutters, causes bicycle tires to slip, etc. County spent a lot of taxpayer dollars to create the sidewalk and bike path and at this time, they are not safe to navigate! Please help.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

13 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

  • kcscb (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.