Illegal Dumping Archived

1945–1973 Hearst Ave Berkeley 94709, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5791873

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000679950

Description

Garbage dumped on public sidewalk, roadway, obstructing bike lane. Across from 1936 Hearst. Bicyclists swerving into path of traffic to avoid.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Bernard Marszalek (Registered User)

  • Ricki (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.