Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Broken cement curb at island Acknowledged

Bay View Avenue & Fuller Avenue Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5792717

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The curb of the island located at the intersection of Bay View Avenue & Fuller Avenue is breaking apart. There are chunks of cement lying in the street and falling off of the island positing a risk to cars, bikes and walkers, especially at night. Please fix. Thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.