Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Property Board Up Acknowledged

1423 Louisiana Ave Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2520

Issue ID:

5793227

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Board Up

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

This plywood and door has been kicked in for over a month now. CPD responded to this location at 4 am Easter morning with shotguns drawn! I'm getting really tired of these abandoned properties the city seems to ignore. Why does the city have a city ordinance if people don't have to follow it, and the city won't enforce it? This needs addressed!


10 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Bernadette kleine (Registered User)

  • Brittany (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Onthemove (Verified Official)

  • Brittany (Registered User)

  • Bernadette kleine (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Bernadette kleine (Registered User)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • PAS (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.