Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

The Elkridge Furnace Inn Garden House Race Road, Elkridge, MD 21075, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12130

Issue ID:

5793908

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

Originally reported via ticket #5726161 which was closed, but the sign is still there on the ground.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Abandoned vinyl warning sign
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Next to speed limit sign repaired via ticket 5726161

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • W French (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.