flooding in back yard Archived

25195 Mackinac St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8800

Issue ID:

5794692

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Engineering Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

my backyard continues to hold water as others in the neighborhood.
What is causing this and what can be done about it.

also asked...
Q. Is this an issue with Code/Ordinance Enforcement?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.