Other Archived

7143 Valley View Rd Minneapolis, MN 55439, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

5794724

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Comcast was here running fiber optics and in the course of operation they have damaged the roots of a tree, and left multiple holes in our property. they have also spread sand to to cover other holes, and grass will not grow. the holes are not marked and are a risk to children who often play in the yard. due to the nature of the work and weight of machinery the soil has reseeded and sunk. we have attempted contact with them who promised a resolution by April 15th. unfortunately they have not corrected the situation. is there anything the city can help us to get it right ? aside from the risk to our children this decreases the value of our properties. thank you in advance


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Thiago (Registered User)

  • Thiago (Registered User)

  • Thiago (Registered User)

  • Thiago (Registered User)

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lynette Biunno (Verified Official)

  • Closed Krystal Caron - Communications Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.