Acknowledged by: Landings Association

Facilities Acknowledged

N Landings Way Savannah 31411, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5794828

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Facilities

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is not a light on the guest call box at the Marshwood north gate to illuminate the call box like the other gates. This makes the box difficult for guests to see and use at night, when a guard is not on duty since the sign showing the hours is also not illuminated at night. Can this box be updated like the other guest boxes?

also asked...
Q. Facility Type:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe location if applicable.
A. Marshwood north gate

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.