Acknowledged by: Champaign, IL

Traffic signal/sign issues Acknowledged

100 N Chestnut St Champaign, IL 61820, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1720

Issue ID:

5795297

Submitted To:

City of Champaign

Category:

Traffic signal/sign issues

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Champaign

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

36431

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There is a green sign ground on the north side of the viaduct.

also asked...
Q. Which direction is the light out?
A. West bound
Q. Which type of light is out?
A. Yellow light

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • OMD (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.