Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4800 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5797226

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

49 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

They are currently cutting down massive oak trees and I see no permit box posted. I just assumed that the age and size of these trees would require a permit to remove.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Tree removal without permit
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.