Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

5411–5429 Greenbriar Dr Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2100

Issue ID:

5797256

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342436

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light too short

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Damaged Equipment
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Rice and Shepherd
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.