Old furniture on curb for weeks Archived

1580 52nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5797321

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Description

This house always seems to have some piece of old, rotten furniture out on the curb for WEEKS on end, thinking this is the proper disposal of such items. Clearly, no one wants this old black dresser (with no drawers) and the city isn't going to come pick it up magically, so it's been left out in the rain getting soggy, and is an eye-sore for our block. Please let this house know that they can't just leave their junk by the road, and need to either get rid of it themselves or schedule a pickup- the proper way.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.