Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Missing Plastic Bollards Acknowledged

1st Ave Ne & 5th St Ne Minneapolis, MN 55413, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8980

Issue ID:

5797653

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

204 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342455

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Plastic bollards we're installed at this intersection to increase pedestrians safety by requiring drivers to slow down with a sharper corner and to prevent parking close to the intersection which improves line of sight. Many of these are missing. please reinstall or upgrade to more durable solution.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. 1st Ave NE & 5th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413, USA
Q. Select the problem
A. Other
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. Plastic bollards we're installed at this intersection to increase pedestrians safety by requiring drivers to slow down with a sharper corner and to prevent parking close to the intersection which improves line of sight. Many of these are missing. please reinstall or upgrade to more durable solution.
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.