Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

2045 Michigan Ave Detroit, MI 48216, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5797659

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

71 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

very deep dangerous hole. right hand lane traveling eastbound. someone put a road cone in it on opening day (tigers) but the cone is gone now and the hole has not been fixed

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. wabash and mich ave
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. entire lane affected

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.