Streets and Sidewalks Open

41 Chestnut St Holyoke 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5798143

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks on the Saint Kolbe Dr side of Prospect Heights are in apalling condition. The sidewalks on the Lyman Street side are even worse condition. Considering there are elderly people in this building that go for walks around the building the sidewalks need to be fixed. They are filled with cracks and even some holes.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...