Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

140 Middletown Ave New Haven 06513, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10305

Issue ID:

5798223

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Quinnipiac

Reported:

on

Description

Imagine trying to roll a wheelchair down this sidewalk or walk on it without slipping on stones. If we are ever going to be a walkable community New haven needs to have better sidewalk violations enforcement. This particular sidewalk belongs to first student, a company with the motto safety first and has looked just like this for a very long time.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.