Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

484 37th St Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

5799474

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901425

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

I submitted an earlier request for 38th St. but it's actually 37th. The street is impossible to bike at speed and very uncomfortable even in a car.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.