Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

109 Cambridge Pkwy Cambridge, MA 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5800034

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

A car almost hit me at the crosswalk intersection even though I had the signal to cross. Can we please get enforcement to make sure drivers are stopping for the red light?

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. Green light is too short
Q. Walking complaint
A. Vehicles are running the red light
Q. Cycling complaint
A. Signal is not detecting my bike

4 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - DB (Signals) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Ian (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - PB (Engineering) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.