Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

320 Phillips Ave Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5800080

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

245492

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large, over grown bush or Vine right at the opposite corner from 320 Phillips ave. U sure if this is a true purposeful plant or debris.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. Opposite corner of 320 Phillips ave
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Unknown
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Unknown
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Opposite of 320 Phillips ave there is a a large bush of Vine or fencing that is large and over grown right at the corner. Please advise.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.