Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

267 5th Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

580254

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

276 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

465805

Tagged:

trash

Description

This trash is from the JLD Trash Bash pickup on June 9th. The JLD called into Oakland Public Works and Keep Oakland Beautiful on Tuesday June 11th am, the order number given by O PW was 464901. One week layer and the trash is still there. The bags are broken and rotting garbage and debris is spreading everywhere,any neighbor complaints. OPE and KOB, would you please follow through?!!! Our constant at OPE was Sarah Corso.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??? (Guest)

  • Dan Dunkle (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.