Street Parking Issues Open

215 S Mcdonough St Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5802783

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

The block of Ansley between McDonough and Adams has a long line of cars parked on the north side of the street on weekdays belonging to students of DHS and ASC. Although there is one no parking sign, this parking issue is clearly not monitored. Coupled with the lack of sidewalks on this block, walkers have a maximum of 24” of space to walk in the street between the illegally parked cars and the cars driving down the block who seem to take little care for pedestrians.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...