Preso in atto da: Virginia Beach

Roadway Flooded, path to drain not graded correctly. Riconosciuto

4204 John Silver Rd Virginia Beach, Virginia Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

Punti civici: 70

ID problema:

5803159

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Roadway Flooded

Visualizzato:

39 ore

Vicinato:

Northwest

Segnalato tramite:

https://www.vbgov.com

Segnalato:

su

Richiesta Servizio ID:

91531745

Descrizione

The grading on drainage ditch needs to be corrected on the side of the street nearest 4204 John Silver Rd and the adjacent properties continuing towards the intersection of John Silver and Bounty Rd. The path to the drain at the corner of Bounty and John Silver is blocked. Large amounts of water, up to a foot near the edge of the road, can accumulate in front of 4204 John Silver Rd during storms. Please send someone to correct this. Thanks!

ha chiesto inoltre...
D. What is flooded?
R. travel lane
D. Is it flooded right now?
R. No
D. Date flooding noticed
R. At move-in, a year ago
D. Time flooding noticed
R. During storms
D. AM/PM
R. PM
D. Flooding address and nearest cross-street
R. 4204 John Silver Rd and Bounty Rd

2 Commento

  • City of Virginia Beach (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Riconosciuto City of Virginia Beach (Ufficialità verificata)

Nuovo commento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.