Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4128 N Haven Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8250

Issue ID:

5803208

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

245543

Tagged:

trash

Description

this house was on fire some time ago. there is debris in yard, trash in driveway, broken garage door.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4128 N Haven Ave, Toledo, OH 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. the trash and and debris in the yard is a safety hazard for kids in the neighborhood.

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.