Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

2253 48th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12820

Issue ID:

5803307

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901636

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Mattresses and other debris piled onto the sidewalk. While it isn't totally blocked, the sidewalk wouldn't be passable to someone in a wheelchair.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.