Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Acknowledged

42nd St & Manila Ave Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 91085

Issue ID:

5803609

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901656

Description

Vandalized red zone on south side of 42nd Street, just west of Manila.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.