Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk Floods Acknowledged

3860 Fauquier Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

580393

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6206 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Description

Every time it rains my sidewalk floods because there is no way for the rain to drain out to the street. I am requesting some sort of drain solution to move water away from the bottom of my sidewalk and into the street.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • eonfauquier (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Toner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Steve (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened erin (Registered User)

  • BCA man (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

  • erin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.