Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Storm Drain Acknowledged

849 2nd Ln S San Fran, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5803974

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

48026

Description

Hello,

This issue is on 2nd lane between Chestnut Ave. and Eucalyptus Ave. The side of the street is all broken where the storm water goes and theirs pot holes everywhere. Also, a lot of people haven't cut their grass weeds so its growing out of control. The street has been looking bad for last 10 years. No one has ever come to fix it. I have many pictures of the street but, the website only allows for one upload. I can email more if you'd like.

Sincerely,
Naresh Gupta


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.