Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

737 Sw College Ave Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5805057

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

208 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

93481

Description

I’ve attached your county photo from 2016 and this house was boarded up then! This person does not maintain their house. The gutters are off, the trees are growing everywhere, grass is overgrown, graffiti was sprayed on the back door (thAt I personally painted over bc it was inappropriate). How can this person continue to keep this house like this? I just purchased the house right next door. Topeka—clean stuff like this up. I’m doing my part by purchasing property and cleaning up. He shouldn’t be allowed to have a boarded up run down house on a block that is looking so great.


Post a New Comment

34 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.