Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Lack of Police awareness Acknowledged

105 School Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

580516

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6529 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000861854

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lack of police awareness on our part of the street. Consistent yelling during daytime and extremely music until 2-3AM at times. There can also be an excessive amount of trash, broken bottles, etc.


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.