Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

40th St & Opal St Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 91030

Issue ID:

5805484

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901752

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Vandalized stop sign, with stickers and scribbles, at northwest corner of intersection.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.