Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Animal - Lost or Missing Pet Acknowledged

69 Cross St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6530

Issue ID:

5805527

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Lost or Missing Pet

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, odor

Description

Just saw this notice on Nextdoor.com that was posted around 6pm Saturday regarding a stray dog that was seen on Hancock Street between Cross and Belmont: "[name of reporter deleted]: Black Dog w/ white markings, medium size loose on Hancock Street between Cross and Belmont, tried to get him to smell me (definitely a male, had been marking trees) but was skittish & would not come over to me. Looked like a spitz or small border collie-type mix." Could you please have the police and animal control keep an eye out for him? Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please provide 1. Last known location of the pet. 2. Time it went missing 3. Any additional information such as public contact info of the owner if the pet is found by a resident.
A. Hancock Street between Cross and Belmont. Sighted around 6pm Saturday, 5/4.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.