Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged post completely rotted out on all 4 sides! very dangerous base , could fall into storrow drive! Acknowledged

Soldiers Field Rd Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5805624

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002897752

Tagged:

street light

Description

rotted steel sreet lamp post . rotted on all 4 sides can fall any moment

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.