Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2800–2844 Parker Ave Oakland 94605 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5805677

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

901767

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal dumping . This is the license plate of the people that dumping illegally around the neighbor . Please report this people

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash, cardboard
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Yes
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Neighbor (Registered User)

  • MnM (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Desiree (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Red1945 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.