Abandoned | Junk Vehicles Closed

19052 32nd Ave S SeaTac, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5805680

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Abandoned | Junk Vehicles

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4820

Description

WHITE Toyota PriusC. License: Missouri, DK5-TOL. vehicle has not moved since I moved in 10days ago and was parked in same location during house buying process (over a month). vehicle is blocking the post location for the would be mailbox (mailbox post destroyed mysteriously) and to get it fixed/replaced the city of seatac would need car moved (see pic to see wood post base near car). also, mail carrier might say it's blocking their route to deliver efficiently once mailbox is installed.

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the car blocking a fire hydrant, mailbox or driveway?
A. Yes

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...