Abandoned | Junk Vehicles Closed

14434 29th Ave S SeaTac, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8830

Issue ID:

5805761

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Abandoned | Junk Vehicles

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported via:

http://www.seatacwa.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4821

Description

People are living in a white Mitsubishi suv with no plates it has been parked on our street for a week. There is also a blue Chevy suburban that has a flat front tire that hasn’t moved in over a month.

also asked...
Q. Is this issue located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the car blocking a fire hydrant, mailbox or driveway?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...