Traffic Signal Archived

7100 Whitesburg Dr Se Huntsville 35802, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5805791

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I can’t tell you how many times I’ve been stuck at this red light with no cars coming through the intersection. There’s clearly an error in its programming. Can you take a look, please?


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Will Freeman (Registered User)

  • Will Freeman (Registered User)

  • JohnRoberts (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • JohnRoberts (Registered User)

  • Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • ericole (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.