Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

29-49 Grove Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5808385

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

New Scotland

Reported:

on

Description

Domino's Delivery drivers are parking at the end of Grove Avenue making it difficult to turn on when there are cars parked on the end of the street on both sides. Pretty sure they should be using the church lot to park.

also asked...
Q. What is the enforcement concern?
A. No Parking
Q. If possible, please briefly describe the situation.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the vehicle make and model? (Ex: Ford sedan)
A. Multiple
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Multiple
Q. What is the vehicle license plate number and state?
A. Multiple

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • PalComm (Registered User)

  • PalComm (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged APA - Doug (Verified Official)

  • Alana HNA 12208 (Registered User)

  • PalComm (Registered User)

  • JLD (Registered User)

  • Alana HNA 12208 (Registered User)

  • life long resident (Registered User)

  • Alana HNA 12208 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • life long resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.