ADS: Garbage Cart / Cart Replacement Archived

185 Hines Ter Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5808511

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My mom's issue garbage cart needs to be replaced. The lid is completely broken off of the hinge. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Does the cart need repairing?
A. Repair Lid

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.