Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1157 46th Place Southeast Washington, DC 20019, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5808626

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00241317

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk was repaired on the 1100 Block of 46th Place SE, but the replacement of the grass was done incorrectly leaving large areas of rocks and debris. The repair as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.