Codes Compliance Closed

3759 29th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5808641

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

View of the road blocked, bushes are too close to the road. And growing up the city street light thus in the city right of way. Occupants refuse to do anything. Accident waiting to happen!!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.