Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Large Hole Acknowledged

13040 Cogburn Rd Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

5809613

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4460

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There is a very large hole in the back left corner of the park that was left empty after the Arbor Day tree plantings. It is large enough for a child to fall into. Needs to be filled, or better yet, a tree planted in it!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.